Eurohockey U18 Championship III, Zagreb

Boys & Girls

19-24 July 21, Hockey centre

Five boys and four girls teams are finding the way to a higher level of the Eurohockey competitions.

Boys: Belarus, Croatia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Switzerland
Girls: Croatia, Lithuania, Turkey, Ukraine

Come, enjoy and support

Image

Organisers

HHS logo
HHS logo
HHS logo

Boys

Matches and standings

Subota, 24 Srpanj 2021
Croatia 1 : 3 Switzerland
11:45
Belarus 10 : 1 Lithuania
09:30
Petak, 23 Srpanj 2021
Luxembourg 1 : 9 Croatia
14:30
Switzerland 3 : 1 Belarus
12:15
Četvrtak, 22 Srpanj 2021
Lithuania 4 : 3 Luxembourg
14:30
Srijeda, 21 Srpanj 2021
Croatia 1 : 2 Belarus
19:00
Utorak, 20 Srpanj 2021
Switzerland 6 : 1 Lithuania
19:00
Belarus 4 : 0 Luxembourg
16:45
Ponedjeljak, 19 Srpanj 2021
Croatia 5 : 1 Lithuania
19:00
Switzerland 7 : 0 Luxembourg
16:45
Pos Team Pl SD Pts W D L
1. Switzerland 4 +16 12 4 0 0
2. Belarus 4 +12 9 3 0 1
3. Croatia 4 +9 6 2 0 2
4. Lithuania 4 -17 3 1 0 3
5. Luxembourg 4 -20 0 0 0 4
# Name Team Goals
1 HUCHOK Aliaksei BLR 4
2 KHATYLIOU Dzianis BLR 4
3 CONRAD Mika SUI 4
4 MUGGLI Nico SUI 4
5 ZLATAR Fran CRO 3

Teams

CROATIA

# Player Age
1 STEVANOVIĆ Bruno (GK) 18
9 BACHMANN Benjamin 18
12 KUHAR Val (GK) 15
14 ZLATAR Fran (C) 18
28 HRUPEC Bruno 16
29 DANANIĆ Matija 18
30 KOS Maksim 17
31 KRIŠTOF Marko 18
33 BARILAR Leon 17
36 VUKADINOVIĆ Borna 18
37 URŠIĆ Fran 18
39 GJURINSKI Fran 17
44 VNUK Martin 17
45 MESARIĆ Luka 16
46 WEHR Lijan 18
47 SLUGA Noa 16
49 ALEKSIĆ Matej 17
50 DABIĆ Teo 18

Name Role
BAGUR Ivan Team Manager
TAUŠAN Filip Head Coach
FIKIĆ Daniel Video Technician
BUBALO Ivan Physiotherapist

LITHUANIA

# Player Age
1 KURTANIDZĖ Lukas (GK) 17
2 KAZRAGIS Renaldas 17
3 BURKOT Tomaš 18
4 LOPATO Darius 16
7 SINKEVIČIUS Povilas 15
8 STANKEVIČ Rafal 17
9 PETKEVIČ Danielius 15
10 BURKOT Andžej 15
11 USTINOVIČIUS Ernestas 17
12 BLAŽYS Justinas (C) 18
14 KALASEVIČIUS Gustas 14
15 SIRUSAS Donatas 17
17 BUZYS Martynas-Jonas 16
18 RAZMA Nedas (GK) 16
20 KANAPECKAS Ignas 16
24 RIDLAUSKAS Arnas 16
25 KOJIS Danielius 15
26 JELISEJEV Eimantas 16



Name Role
MACIJAUSKAS Arturas Team Manager
CHMELIAUSKAS Romualdas Head Coach
MIECELIENE Daiva Physiotherapist

BELARUS

# Player Age
1 HOUHEL Uladzislau (GK) 16
2 LAZUK Uladzislau 16
3 ROZUM Uladzislau 14
4 BAHDANOVICH Daniil 17
5 HUCHOK Aliaksei 17
6 KAVALEUSKI Dzmitry 16
7 VIHEL Yan 16
8 KHATYLIOU Dzianis (C) 18
9 STARADUB Mikita 15
10 BOHUSH Aliaksandr 17
11 KRATOVICH Dzmitry 18
12 SEMIZHON Stanislau 17
13 BARAVINSKI Uladzislau 15
14 LIMARENKA Ihar 17
15 KANAPLIOU Zakhar 16
16 PISAREVICH Maksim 16
17 BARETSKI David 16
20 VIHEL Artsiom (GK) 17



Name Role
KLACHKOU Viachaslau Team Manager
DUKHOVICH Katerina Stand-In Manager
ZHUKOUSKI Dzmitry Head Coach
STANILEVICH Aliaksei Assistant Coach
KHALUPKA Yury Medical Doctor

SWITZERLAND

# Player Age
1 THIJS Victor (GK) 17
3 THOMA Bastian 18
4 van NUNEN Quinten 16
5 FISCHBACH Max 16
6 FLÜCK Jens 16
7 GASSER Ben 16
8 BERNASCONI Esra 18
9 MÜLLER Lukas 18
10 RODRIGUEZ Daniel 17
11 BOIVIN Joshua 18
12 GRANDCHAMP Loris 17
13 SPADA Pietro 18
14 MUGGLI Nico 18
16 STOMPS Lars 17
17 CONRAD Mika (C) 18
20 KRAXNER Leonard 15
21 GRAF Timo (GK) 16
22 HUG Yannick 16



Name Role
STOMPS Jens Team Manager
JOYCE Mike Head Coach
GRANDCHAMP Thierry Assistant Coach
MARKULIN Filip Physiotherapist
ELSTE Christoph Video Technician

LUXEMBOURG

# Player Age
1 COLLIGNON Louis (C,GK) 17
2 MACKEL Guillaume (GK) 15
3 ULITZKA Emilian 16
4 LABRANCHE Maxime 17
5 JAGADEESH Prem 17
6 SINGH Milan 17
7 ABTS Leopold 17
8 SINGH Pavel 15
10 KRAMPE Leopold 17
11 LUTGEN Oscar 17
12 NABHAN Amin 16
14 WITTAMER Arthur 15
16 BOUILLOT Rafael 15
17 MACKEL Pierre 15
19 MAHY Giulian 14
20 CLARINVAL Maximilien 15
24 ULITZKA Leander 14



Name Role
SINGH Lokdeep Team Manager
GÓMEZ-ACEBO Ignacio Head Coach
HALFLANTS Maxime Assistant Coach
ULITZKA Gregor Physiotherapist

Main sponsors

HHS logo
HHS logo
HHS logo
HHS logo

Girls

Matches and standings

Petak, 23 Srpanj 2021
Croatia 1 : 4 Ukraine
19:00
Lithuania 2 : 1 Turkey
16:45
Četvrtak, 22 Srpanj 2021
Croatia 2 : 2 Turkey
19:00
Ukraine 1 : 0 Lithuania
16:45
Srijeda, 21 Srpanj 2021
Lithuania 1 : 1 Croatia
11:15
Ukraine 7 : 1 Turkey
09:00
Pos Team Pl SD Pts W D L
1. Ukraine 3 +10 9 3 0 0
2. Lithuania 3 0 4 1 1 1
3. Croatia 3 -3 2 0 2 1
4. Turkey 3 -7 1 0 1 2
# Name Team Goals
1 VOIEVODA Anastasiia UKR 3
2 MOVCHAN Veronika UKR 3
3 BARYLO Kateryna UKR 2
4 POPOVA Kateryna UKR 2
5 PAKSOY Gülcan TUR 2

Teams

CROATIA

# Player Age
1 ANDRIČIĆ Tea (GK) 14
3 BAHLEN Ema 17
7 HRUPEC Petra (C) 17
9 SUBOŠIĆ Timea 17
12 VAN EEK Chiara (GK) 17
14 LITVIĆ Una 18
19 NIZEK Lucija 17
22 LITVIĆ Eva 17
23 ČEPO Lucija 18
24 KRKAČ Nika 16
25 BUZJAK Lucija 15
28 KOKANOVIĆ Antonija 16
29 STOJANOVIĆ Monika 18
36 BEDENKO Iskra 15
37 MIKIĆ Marta 15
38 PERANIĆ Chiara 14
40 KUHARIĆ Vita 14
41 BUZJAK Helena 13

Name Role
GRGUREV Ivan Team Manager
LYKOV Aleksandr Head Coach
BURSAĆ Leonora Assistant Coach
FUJS Anze Physiotherapist

LITHUANIA

# Player Age
1 STANKUTĖ Gustė (GK) 14
2 KEVIŠAITĖ Ugnė 15
3 MALKEVIČIŪTĖ Emilija 15
4 LIEKYTE Kamilė 17
5 KUKANAUSKAITĖ Gabija 17
6 DAUKANTAITĖ Rugilė 15
8 ŽILINSKAITĖ Austėja 18
9 ŽIGYTĖ Darija-Jana 15
10 URBONAVIČIŪTĖ Karolina 18
11 RAULINAITYTĖ Karolina 17
12 SMAILYTĖ Goda 16
13 JAKUNČIKOVAITĖ Gabrielė 18
14 SABUTYTĖ Dija 17
15 PADGURSKYTĖ Arūnė 16
16 BUTKEVIČIŪTĖ Greta 15
18 ŽIAUBRYTĖ Luka (GK) 15
19 RAGAUSKAITĖ Martyna 16

Name Role
TARASOV Maksim Team Manager
VAIČELIŪNAS Vaidotas Head Coach
MIECELIENE Daiva Physiotherapist
VAIČELIŪNAS Ignas Video Technician

TURKEY

# Player Age
1 ÖZTÜRK Arzu (GK) 17
2 UYSAL Rabia (C) 18
3 GÜVEN Ayşe 16
4 BAŞBUĞ Aleyna 16
5 YASAN Cansu 17
6 ATEŞ Fadime 18
7 GÖÇEBER Sümeyra 18
8 BALLI Medine 18
9 PAKSOY Gülcan 16
10 KURT Sude 16
11 ASLAN Merve 18
12 DEMIRCI Hatice (GK) 17
13 BALUR Tülin 16
14 TAŞKIRAN İlayda 17
17 CANTEMIZ Derya 16
18 BACAK Elif 18
20 CANAVAR Yağmur 16
23 BARAN Nur 14

Name Role
ÖZTÜRK Leyla Team Manager
AYBATAN Ercan Stand-In Manager
CAKIR Mustafa Stand-In Manager
YÜKSELER Yasin Head Coach
BOZKURT Zeyni Efe Assistant Coach
YÜKSEL Dilara Physiotherapist
HASDEMIR Muharrem Video Technician

UKRAINE

# Player Age
2 BEZDITKO Valeriia 15
3 ILLIENKO Viktoriia 16
4 ZHAKUPOVA Nadiia 14
5 KOROBKINA Veronika 15
6 PIANYKH Sofiia 16
7 MOVCHAN Veronika 16
8 BARYLO Kateryna 15
10 VLASENKO Vitalina 14
12 VOIEVODA Anastasiia 18
15 KOLOS Viktoriia 15
16 MELEZHYK Iryna (GK) 15
17 POPOVA Kateryna (C) 18
18 TSILYK Karina 14
19 SHERSTIUK Daria 16
20 SHYSHYNA Anastasiia 17
22 LOSYTSKA Anhelina 15
25 DUBOVYCHENKO Yuliia 18
28 KRAVCHENKO Inna (GK) 16

Name Role
de LANGE Michel Team Manager
LOGINOVA Olha Stand-In Manager
KUKARYNA Nataliia Head Coach
GOROKHOVA Maryna Assistant Coach
OVSIANIK Oksana Physiotherapist

INFO BOARD

useful information about tournament

Venue

Zagreb Hockey Centre
Zagorska 5
Zagreb
CROATIA

Hockey centre

OFFICIALS

BOYS

Appointment Name Cou. App. By
Technical Delegate SUTER Peter SUI EHF
Technical Officer RUTTEN Leon NED EHF
Technical Officer VAN DE LEUR Caroline BEL EHF
Judge GREGUREK Renata CRO NA
Judge NYSSEN Oliver BEL EHF
Judge TOT Mirjana CRO NA
Judge VUČKOVIĆ Damir CRO NA
Umpires Manager DENEUMOSTIER Fred BEL EHF
National Umpire CROESE Tommy BEL EHF
National Umpire DONCULAS Karolis LTU EHF
National Umpire HÄRTSCH Jasper SUI EHF
National Umpire KARZHEVICH Ilya BLR EHF
National Umpire MAJOR Márk HUN EHF
National Umpire POTREBICA Damjan CRO EHF

GIRLS

Appointment Name Cou. App.By
Technical Delegate VAN DE LEUR Caroline BEL EHF
Technical Officer SUTER Peter SUI EHF
Technical Officer RUTTEN Leon NED EHF
Judge GREGUREK Renata CRO NA
Judge NYSSEN Oliver BEL EHF
Judge TOT Mirjana CRO NA
Judge VUČKOVIĆ Damir CRO NA
Umpires Manager DENEUMOSTIER Fred BEL EHF
Neutral Umpire CALDERON Gema ESP EHF
National Umpire BOGDANOVA Viktorija LTU EHF
National Umpire KARA Serap TUR EHF
National Umpire PLUG Evelien NED EHF
National Umpire YAKOVENKO Yelizaveta UKR EHF

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Appointment Name Cou. App.By
Chief LOC ZLATAR Slaven CRO LOC
Liaison officer DUŠAK Dino CRO LOC
Media officer BRIŠKI Josip CRO LOC
COVID officer CAPAN Igor CRO LOC
Technician ZLATAR Marin CRO LOC
Official doctor ZRINSKI Josipa CRO LOC
LOC MIKAC Vladimir CRO LOC
LOC RIGO Mario CRO LOC
LOC BARILAR Tomislav CRO LOC
LOC LEDENKO Šime CRO LOC
EHF COVID officer IVANAUSKAITE Monika LTU EHF
© 2021 Croatian Hockey Federation. All Rights Reserved. Powered by Frivan usluge